Visa Information

Visa Type : Tourist Visa Country : THAILAND

Please note : Passports are submitted & Collected through VFS.
•Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum one blank page for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)
•Thailand Visa Application Form : Visa application form duly filled and signed
•Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
•Covering-Letter:
a) Covering Letter from applicant on business letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of the visit and duly signed by authorized signatory  addressed to– The Visa Officer, The Royal Thai Consulate-General,chennai

•Ticket : Confirmed Air Ticket
•Hotel Booking: Hotel Confirmation
•For First Time Traveler : The following documents apart from the above mentioned documents are to be submitted
a) Bank Statement / Credit Card Statement for the last 3 months

Normal Processing : 3 WORKING DAYS

Click on the below link for the Visa Application Form:

http://www.vfs-thailand.co.in/Chennai/pdf/Visa_Application_Form_South_India.pdf

****ALL ABOVE INFORMATION HAS BEEN TAKEN FROM VFS GLOBAL & PLEASE DO FEEL FREE TO CONTACT US FOR FURTHER ASSISTANCE