Visa Information

Visa Type : Tourist Visa Country : MALAYSIA

  

Visa Application Form filled completely with block capital letters and duly signed by the applicant. 

 

Passport* (original and 2 copy of Bio Pages of Passport )

 

Passport should be valid for at least 6 months upon arrival in Malaysia.

 

Please ensure three complete blank pages in the passport for the purpose of visa stamping and approval.

 

recent photograph 3.5 cm x 4.5cm -80% of Face appearance in white background only

 

Confirmed returned air-ticket with flight details and E-ticket no.

 

Covering letter-
Covering Letter from applicant on company’s letter head stating his name, designation, purpose , duration of visit and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Consulate General of Malaysia,Chennai

Invitation letter (Incase business and visiting family copy of sponsor passport and supporting document).

 

If 1st port of entry is Singapore and then Malaysia, Copy of Valid Singapore Visa is required to submit.

 

If applicant holding fresh Passport than last three months bank statement need to be submitted which should be certified by the concern bank (Original Stamp of Bank).





 

 confirm return air tickets,

 


Minimum 4 working day

Click on the below link for the Visa Application Form:

 http://www.vfsglobal.com/malaysia/india/pdf/applicationform.pdf


**ALL ABOVE INFORMATION HAS BEEN TAKEN FROM VFS GLOBAL & PLEASE DO FEEL FREE TO CONTACT US FOR FURTHER ASSISTANCE