Visa Information

Visa Type : Tourist Visa Country : SINGAPORE

  • Original Passport that is valid for at least six months from the date of entry into Singapore;
  • Complete an application form (Form 14A) and letter of introduction (Form V39A)together
  • a recent passport-sized photograph. Please note that the photograph must be 35 mm by 45 mm high without border and taken within the last 3 months. It has to be taken full face without headgear (unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his/her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant's features). The facial image must be between 25 mm and 35 mm from chin to crown taken against a plain white background. The photograph finishing should be matt or semi-matt. Please ensure that your form is properly completed. Any incomplete submission or false declaration will result in the application being rejected ;
  • Confirmed onward air-ticket. 
  • Valid entry visa to the next destination;
  • Ensure that your passport has at least one blank page for the visa to be pasted on. We do not issue visa on page insert/additional sheet ;
  • Sufficient funds for the period of stay in Singapore; and
  • Applicants will have to personally furnish additional documents as and when necessary.


Minimum 3 working days

Click on the below link for the Visa Application Form:

http://www.mfa.gov.sg/content/dam/mfa/images/om/mumbai/Form14A.pdf


**ALL ABOVE INFORMATION HAS BEEN TAKEN FROM VFS GLOBAL & PLEASE DO FEEL FREE TO CONTACT US FOR FURTHER ASSISTANCE