Visa Information

Visa Type : Business Visa Country : SINGAPORE

Business-singapore visa

Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum one blank page for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)

a) Form 14A duly filled and signed by the applicant along with a clear set of photocopy of form.

Invitation Letter: Original Invitation Letter from Singapore host / inviting Company on its letter head stating his name, designation, purpose of travel and duration of visit.

Covering Letter : Covering Letter from the applicant on company’s letter head stating applicant’s name, designation, purpose and duration of visit along with the visiting card. The letter should be addressed to: The Visa officer, Singapore consulate, Chennai.

Ticket : Confirmed Air Ticket

Click on the below link for the Visa Application Form:

http://www.mfa.gov.sg/content/dam/mfa/images/om/mumbai/Form14A.pdf


**ALL ABOVE INFORMATION HAS BEEN TAKEN FROM VFS GLOBAL & PLEASE DO FEEL FREE TO CONTACT US FOR FURTHER ASSISTANCE