Visa Information

Visa Type : Business Visa Country : CHINA

1."Original Invitation From invitor along with Invitor Id ,name and contact number ,  Invitation Letter from the legally registered company in China with the fax no’s to be seen & Should be on their letterhead & duly signed & STAMPED Opposite party Original.and Requesting in invitation 1 year multiple entry. Addressed to – TO, THE CONSUL GENERAL,CHINA EMBASSY,NEW DELHI.

2. Covering letter from applicant's company or office with the details of the visiting purpose.,Covering Letter from applicant on business letter head stating applicant's name, profile, purpose and duration of visit duly signed by the applicant and addressed to – TO, THE CONSUL GENERAL,CHINA EMBASSY,NEW DELHI. with authorized Signatory & Stamp.requesting one year multiple entry.

3.Applicants should fill in one visa application form accurately and appropriately with one recent passport size photograph. Applicant's passport should be valid for at least six months with two blank visa pages.

4.2 PHOTOS 35MMX45MM WHITE BACKGROUND WITH 80% OF IMAGE OF FACE,2 Photos with white background with 3.5 x 4.5 inches, matt finish & with clear and white background.

5.PERSONAL 06months Original Bank Certificate WITH MINIMUM BALANCE OF RS.1,50,000/- WITH BANK ROUND SEAL AND AUTHORIZED SIGNATURE

6.LEAVE LETTER FROM COMPANY, NOC from applicant working company, if Applicant serving in organization.

7.COMPANY 06 MONTH BANK STATEMENT IN ORIGINAL WITH MINIMUM BALANCE OF RS.1,50,000/- WITH BANK  ROUND SEAL AND AUTHORIZED SIGNATURE.

8. 03 Months Pay slip.

9.Airline Reservation,  

10.Hotel Booking: Hotel Confirmation 

OR

-    Visa notification issued by an authorized unit in China (Visa notification refers to the form of visa notification issued by the government departments, companies and social organizations authorized by the Chinese Foreign Ministry. For detailed information, please consult the foreign affairs office of the province, autonomous region or municipality directly under the Central Government where your host is located.

Important Note:-   all the items on the application form should be completed neatly with genuine information;  false or incomplete information and illegible characters may lead to refusal of a visa

-  Particular about Company Stamps endorsed on Covering Letter as well as Invitation Letter. It should be either rounded one or address stamp. “for Stamps” are not considered.

-   The Embassy would accept Urgent applications ONLY if the intended travel is within 4 working days from the date of application, air tickets are enclosed and the travel dates are clearly mentioned in the covering letter.

Invitation Letter from China (a company or a person), Tourist Agenda, and personal written statement with details as follows: a) name of the scenic spot; b) name, address and contact number of the inviting company or person; c) name and contact number of the applicant's working unit in India. b) If the applicant could is unable to provide an Invitation Letter from China, the following documents are needed: a. Tourist Agenda. b. A copy of confirmed return air ticket and hotel reservation.

Processing Time: Nrmal is 04 working days/ Urgent is 02 working days.

Click on the below link for the Visa Application Form:

http://www.visaforchina.org/DEL_EN/upload/Attach/mrbj/280709.pdf

**ALL ABOVE INFORMATION HAS BEEN TAKEN FROM VFS GLOBAL & PLEASE DO FEEL FREE TO CONTACT US FOR FURTHER ASSISTANCE