Visa Information

Visa Type : Tourist Visa Country : CHINA

Tourist Visa Requirement
-          Original Passport having validity of minimum 6 months from the date of application for a visa.

-          2 Photos with white background with 3.5 x 4.5 inches, matt finish & with clear and white background 
-          Covering Letter from applicant on business letter head stating applicant's name, profile, purpose and duration of visit duly signed by the applicant and addressed to –  “TO, THE VISA OFFICER, CONSULATE GENERAL OF THE PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA MUMBAI” with authorized Signatory & Stamp.
-          NOC from applicant working company, if Applicant serving in organization. 
-          Airline Reservation
-          
Hotel Booking: Hotel Confirmation,confirmed hotel voucher and Day to Day Itinerary. 

-          If visiting relatives an ORIGINAL invitation letter from their relatives in China and photocopies of their relatives' Residence Permits in China.
-          Passport Photocopy (name & address page)
-           Original Bank Certificate with minimum balance of Rs.1, 50,000 it should be printed on that respective Bank’s Letterhead with authorized Signatory & Stamp. Must Mention the name of the applicant with his account no. + financial amount.Personal Bank statement 06 months.

Processing time: Normsl is 04working days/ Urgent is 02working days

Click on the below link for the Visa Application Form:

http://www.visaforchina.org/BOM_EN/upload/Attach/mrbj/265048.pdf

**ALL ABOVE INFORMATION HAS BEEN TAKEN FROM VFS GLOBAL & PLEASE DO FEEL FREE TO CONTACT US FOR FURTHER ASSISTANCE