Visa Information

Visa Type : Tourist Visa Country : CANADA

Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)
Canada Visa Application Form: Visa application forms have to be filled online by the applicant.

When submitting your completed and signed application form, be sure to include the last page (page 5 of 5) that will contain your data in barcodes.
Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)

Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from applicant on business letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit duly signed by authorized signatory and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Canadian High Commission, New Delhi
Ticket : Itinerary
Hotel Booking : Hotel Confirmation / Tour Itinerary
Financials
a) Company and Personal ITR for 3 yrs.
b) Six months salary slip.
c) Company and Personal Bank Statement for last six months
d) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque
e) Fixed Deposits / Property Papers

Note : In order to ensure timely processing you must include a one page summary of the financial information you are submitting.
Occupational Viability

Self-Employed
a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation.
b) Brief Company Profile.
c) Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director).
d) Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership (In case applicant is Proprietor / Partner in a firm).
e) Proof of ownership

Employed
e) Proof of employment like Salary Slip or Appointment Letter / NOC from Employee.

Student
f) Leave Sanction Letter from school -Parents have to provide ITR / Bank Statement and NOC letter
Authorization Letter: Applicant will have to submit an authorization letter authorizing Hi ace travelto submit and collect documents.
Please Note: Canada has various VFS centers across India. We strongly advise you to send your application either to Delhi or Mumbai so that we can do a proper Quality Check and get the application submitted as there is no Jurisdiction.


Given are the links:

Please Note :Forms should be filled individually by each applicant

http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/pdf/kits/forms/IMM5257E.PDF (Visa Form)
http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/pdf/kits/forms/IMM5645E.PDF (Family Info Form)
http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/pdf/kits/forms/IMM5257B_1.PDF(Additional Form)

Processing time: Tourist/Business Visa: 5 Working days

**ALL ABOVE INFORMATION HAS BEEN TAKEN FROM VFS GLOBAL & PLEASE DO FEEL FREE TO CONTACT US FOR FURTHER ASSISTANCE