Visa Information

Visa Type : Tourist Visa Country : ARGENTINA

Passport: Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.

VISA FORM: 1 Form (Mentioning applicants direct contact number and email ID).

Photos: 1 Passport size photo , Camera clicked, latest with white background is mandatory.

Covering Letter: Covering Letter on Letter Head(duly Notarized) with a translated copy in Spanish (on plain sheet). Covering Letter should be addressed to The Embassy of Argentina.

Foreign Exchange.

Tickets: Return Confirmed Ticket having departure date should not be less than 21 days

Onward Visa: Onward Visa (if transiting).

Hotel confirmation: Hotel confirmation mentioning Name and address of the Hotel with complete contact details and the reservation number.

Itinerary: Day to day itinerary duly Notarized on the Letter Head of Tour Operator.

Letter on the Tour Operators: Letter Head undertaking the trip responsibility duly notarized.

Income Tax paper: Income Tax paper of last Three years (of the pax) and Bank statement of last Six months (of the pax ).

Bank Staement: The Bank statement must have Bank Seal with signatures and the name of the Bank Officer issuing the bank statement, with complete contact details of bank including the phone number. As embassy would call the bank to verify this account.

Authorization Letter:  Authorization letter addressing visa officer to submit and collect the passport on behalf of passenger if there are any middle party

Salary Slip: Last month Salary Slip the applicant

Company annual report/ Company's ITR :  In case the applicant is MD or proprietor of the company, thenCompany’s ITR and Company’s Annual Report is mandatory to submit.

Yellow Fever Vaccination: Original Yellow Fever Certificate is mandatory at the time of travel (Not required for visa processing however).

 

Visa Processing: Cases gets referred and collection depends on approval and visa stamping takes minimum 5 working days after approval hence no fix collection date.