Visa Information

Visa Type : Tourist Visa Country : AUSTRALIA

Passport: Notarized passport copy of all used/unused pages of the applicant passport having minimum validity of Six months at the time of travel [Original passport is not at all required].

1 Form No. 1419.

1 Form No. 956.

Photos: 2 Photos in Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background.

Covering Letter: Covering letter addressing The Australian High Commission.

Bank Statement: Personal Latest Bank Statement of last 3 months

Salary slip: Salary Slips of last 03 Months

Income tax paper: Photocopies of Income Tax Papers last 03 yrs.

Hotel: Hotel Confirmation with day-to-day Tour Itinerary.

NOTE: NOTE  Employers Leave Certificate is mandatory. In case of Children, leave certificate from school must, Sponsorship required if visiting relatives.

Health Insurance: Health Insurance must if above 70 years. (ALL PAX ABOVE 70 YRS. TO GO THROUGH MEDICALS).

VISA Processing time: 15-20 days