Visa Information

Visa Type : Tourist Visa Country : EGYPT

Passport: Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.

1 Form. To be filled by the applicant

Photos: 2 Photo with white background and semi matt finish.

Covering Letter: Covering letter addressiing Egyptian Embassy

Onward Visa Copy

Hotel Confirmation

Itinerary: Tour Itinerary in Egyptian tour operator letter head.

ID Proof: In case of Child Student ID Proof.

Tickets: Return Confirmed Ticket.

Exchange or Credit Card Copy

Bank statement:  Personal last Six months Original Bank Statements with Bank Seal or Till date updated Original Bank Passbook with a minimum balance of Rs 1 Lakh.

NOTE: 

After submitting the visa application at the counter, the Visa Consular personally verifies each visa application. Only after the Visa Consular approves the visa application, the visa fee is deposited. Visa consular may approve the application on same day or next day depending on the visa application. 

If Applicant is student, then ID card copy of the institution in which he/she is studying, is MUST.

VISA processing time: 4-5 working days. after the deposit of Visa fee at the Embassy Counters