Visa Information

Visa Type : Business Visa Country : SRILANKA

Passport:  Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel. (1st and last page and the observation page if any). 

Photocopy of the passport.

2 Forms: 2 Forms duly filled and signed by applicant in his/her own handwriting.

2 Photographs: 2 Photographs - Passport sized with white background

Covering Letter: Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, High Commission of Sri Lanka on Company s Letter Head.

Invitation Letter: Invitation Letter from Inviting Company - Sri Lanka to be faxed directly to the Embassy here and a copy along with the Visa Application.

Return Confirmed Ticket.

For Online Visa Processing we would need the Scanned Copies of the following documents:

  • Valid passport (first and last page) with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel. (1st and last page and the observation page if any).
  • Photograph - Passport sized with white background,
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, High Commission of Sri Lanka on Company s Letter Head.
  • nvitation Letter from Inviting Company - Sri Lanka to be faxed directly to the Embassy here and a copy along with the Visa Application.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket.

Online Charges applicable

Visa processing time: 02 working days