Visa Information

Visa Type : Tourist Visa Country : AUSTRALIA

Passport:  Notarized passport copy of all used/unused pages of the applicant passport having minimum validity of Six months at the time of travel [Original passport is not at all required].

1 Form No. 1419

1 Form No. 956

Photos: 2 Photos (Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background)

Covering letter : Covering letter (Addressed to The Australian High Commission)

Bank statement: Personal Latest Bank Statement(3 months)

Salary slip: Salary Slips (Last 03 Months)

Income tax:Photocopies of Income Tax Papers last 03 yrs.

Hotel confirmation: Hotel Confirmation with day-to-day Tour Itinerary.

Medical requirements: Health Insurance must if above 70 years. (ALL PAX ABOVE 70 YRS. TO GO THROUGH MEDICALS).

NOTE 

Employers Leave Certificate 

In case of Children, leave certificate from school must, Sponsorship required if visiting relatives.

Visa processing time: 15- 20 working days