Visa Information

Visa Type : Tourist Visa Country : CHINA

Passport: Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel. The passport should also have a minimum of two blank visa pages.

1 Form: Typed or handwritten

Photos: 2 Photos (with white background.)

Covering Letter: Detailed Original Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer Embassy of China New Delhi

Hotel: Hotel Booking

Air tickets: Return Tickets

Bank Statement: Original bank statement of 6 months with original seal and signature on all the pages and with minimum balance should be Rs 1.5 Lakhs per person.

Tour itinerary: Day wise tour itinerary

Previous visa to China: Pax travelled earlier to China needs to submit the visa copy of the previous china visa

Visa processing time: Normal - 4 working days and Urgent - 2 working days