Visa Information

Visa Type : Business Visa Country : CHINA

Passport:  Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel. The passport should also have a minimum of two blank visa pages. Passport copy of front page and last page.

1 Form: Typed or handwritten

Photographs: 01 Photo (with white background.)

Coverning Letter: Detailed Covering Letteraddressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of China on Company Letterhead with entry and exit dates, pax name and passport number.

Invitation Letter: Invitation from Chinese Company / Invitee mentioning the name and passport number of the applicant, with signatures of Authorized Signatory and Company Seal.

Airtickets: Return Ticket

Visa processing time:  Normal - 4 working days and Urgent - 2 working days