Visa Information

Visa Type : Business Visa Country : JAPAN

Passport: Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.

1 Visa Form: (TYPED only) Signed by the applicant (No Handwritten forms will be accepted)

Photographs: 02 Photo ( 2/2 inches Recent camera clicked with white background only).

Covering Letter: Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Japan, New Delhi. on Company Letter Head.

Invitation Letter: Original Invitation is must along with the copy of Japanese Company Registration Certificate.

Employment Letter: Certificate of Employment (If Director then DIN Approval is required).

Exchange or Credit Card copy.

Ait Tickets: Return confirmed Ticket.

IT return: For the last year only.

Latest Bank Statement:  (Preferably Original with seal and signatures of the bank)(where salary is transferred of last 6 month, statement should mention the pax name and address OR theOriginal Passbook of the Bank with the Transaction Summary (Also the photocopy of the entire passbook )

Last 1 month salary slip.

NOTE 

  • Old Passport Booklets are MANDATORY to be attached with the Latest Passport.
  • Visa form needs to be TYPED ONLY as the Embassy will not accept any handwritten form.

Visa processing time: 04 to 05 working days