Visa Information

Visa Type : Tourist Visa Country : NEWZEALAND

Passport: Valid passport with at least six month validity from the date of travel

1 VISA Form

Photographs: 02 passport size photos

Covering letter: Addressed to The New Zealand High Commission

Exchange/Credit Card Copy

Proof of Hotel confirmation

Complete Family details

Bank Statement for last 3 months

Income Tax documents last 3 years

In case of Sponsor inviting pax, Identity proof, relationship proof (in case of relative), Invitation and Financial docs of sponsor along withsponsorship form.

Tourist Visa Checklist - to be filled in and signed by the applicant

NOTE:

Please note that as per Immigration New Zealand policy all documents submitted in support of a visa application must either be originals or certified copies. Certified copies must be stamped or endorsed as being true copies of the originals by a person authorised by law to take statutory declarations. All documents not in English must be translated by a translation service.

VISA Processing time: Minimum of 15 days are required