Visa Information

Visa Type : Tourist Visa Country : RUSSIA

Passport: Valid passport with at least six months validity from the date of travel. Passport should have at least 2 blank pages which are face to face with each other.

01 VISA Form: 01 Form (To be online by pax, through the websitehttps://visa.kdmid.ru). Form should be printed on A-4 size format while printing. At the time of giving print, the option for A-4 has to be selected manually in place of Letter. Address on the visa form should be EXACTLY SAME as that mentioned on the passport. Even the punctuation of address in visa form should match with the passport.

Photographs: 02 Photos of 35mm /45 mm white background and 80% face area.

Tourist Confirmation Letter: Tourist confirmation letter (fax or scanned copy can be submitted) stating that the tourist is going to be hosted by a Russian Organization which is authorized to carry out tour operator activities and is registered in the Unified Federal Register of Tour Operators under a unique reference number; It should contain all vital data of the tourist (full name, date of birth, sex, nationality and passport number), duration of stay (date of entry and exit), number of entries granted by the visa, full title of the Russian tour operator issuing the invitation, its unique reference number (MVT) and the list of paid tourist services (transport, accommodation, excursions, etc.), personal signature of the head of the tour agency together with the organization’s official seal.

Air Ticket: Return Confirmed Air Ticket

Photocopy of passport(first and last page)

NOTE

  • Visa Application Form to be filled completely by APPLICANT only.
  • Application Form should be printed on A-4 size format while printing. At the time of giving print, the option for A-4 has to be selected manually in place of Letter. 
  • Address on the visa form should be EXACTLY SAME as that mentioned on the passport. Even the punctuation of address in visa form should match with the passport.

VISA Processing time: 03 working days normally and in urgent cases the Visa will be issued in the next working day.