Visa Information

Visa Type : Tourist Visa Country : VIETNAM

Passport: Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel

01 VISA Form

Photographs: 02 Photos (white background, recent camera click photo)

Covernign Letter: Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of The Socialist Republic Of Vietnam, New Delhi.

Air Ticket: Return Confirmed Ticket

Approval from Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Hanoi

VISA Processing time: All visas are subject to approval from MFA – Hanoi. Normally 4 Working Days.  Express facility is available for 3 working days and working 1-2 days as well. Details of express services provided in the Visa fee column of our website.