Visa Information

Visa Type : Business Visa Country : AUSTRALIA

Passport: Notarized passport copy of all used/unused pages of the applicant passport having minimum validity of Six months at the time of travel [Original passport is not at all required].

1 Form No.1415

1 Form No.956

Photographs: 02 Photos (Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background)

Covering letter : Addressed to The Australian High Commission.

Exchange / Credit Card Copy

Invitation Letter

Evidence of Business

Personalized Bank statement for last 3 months

Photocopies of Income Tax Papers last 03 years.

Salary Slip: Last 03 months' slary slips

**The Visa Validity shall be decided by the Embassy.**

NOTE 

Please note that any Business Visitor going to Australia for over 3 months in continuation needs to fill form no- 1400 under Temporary Work Permit Category

Medical Requirements: Health Insurance must if above 70 years. ALL PAX ABOVE 70 YRS. TO GO THROUGH MEDICALS).

Visa processing time: minimum of 07 to 10 days required