Visa Information

Visa Type : Business Visa Country : MALAYSIA

Passport: Valid passport with at least SIX MONTHS valid upon arrival in Malaysia (Old passport is not required).

1 Visa Form: To be printed back to back.

Photographs: 03 Photos (recently clicked with White Background).

Covering Letter: Addressed to The Malaysian High Commission.

Air Tickets: Return Confirmed Ticket to be printed back to back.

Invitation Letter

APPLICANTS MOBILE NUMBER is mandatory

NOTE 

(1) Atleast three blank pages required in the passport to apply for visa. 

(2) the latest form has the space for applicants mobile / landline number which is must to be mentioned. 

(3) Photo should be of following specifications:- 

- 3 color recent photo (3.5x5cm) 

- without border 

- recent photo 
- with white back ground 
- with 60-70% face coverage 
- upto shoulder length (i.e.both shoulders visible)
- of high quality 
- with no ink mark, 
- with no creases 
- with no staple marks 
- It should show you looking directly at the camera 
- without hat cap 
- without hair tucked behind ears 
- scanned copy is not accepted 
- color photocopy is not accepted

VISA Processing time: minimum of 04 to 05 days required.