Visa Information

Visa Type : Business Visa Country : NEWZEALAND

Passport: Valid passport with at least six month validity from the date of travel

01 Visa Form

Photographs: 02 passport sized Photos

Covering letter : Addressed to The New Zealand High Commission.

Exchange / Credit Card Copy

Invitation Letter

Bank Statement: For last 3 months

Income Tax: Last 03 year's income tax documents

Personal details: Complete Family details

Company Registration Certificate of Indian Company

Business Visa Checklist - to be filled in and signed by the applicant.

NOTE:

As per Immigration New Zealand policy all documents submitted in support of a visa application must either be originals or certified copies. Certified copies must be stamped or endorsed as being true copies of the originals by a person authorised by law to take statutory declarations. All documents not in English must be translated by a translation service.

VISA processing time: Minimum of 15 days