Visa Information

Visa Type : Business Visa Country : JAPAN

Passport: Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.

01 Visa Form: (TYPED only) Signed by the applicant (No Handwritten forms will be accepted)

Photographs: 02 Photo ( 2/2 inches Recent camera clicked with white background only).

Covering Letter: Addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Japan, New Delhi. on Company Letter Head.

Invitation Letter: Original Invitation is must along with the copy of Japanese Company Registration Certificate.

Employment Certificate: Certificate of Employment (If Director then DIN Approval is required).

Exchange or Credit Card copy.

Return confirmed Ticket.

IT return for the last year only.

Bank Staement: Latest Bank Statement (preferably Original with seal and signatures of the bank)(where salary is transferred of last 6 month, statement should mention the pax name and address OR theOriginal Passbook of the Bank with the Transaction Summary (Also the photocopy of the entire passbook )

Salary Slip: Last 1 month salary slip.

NOTE 

Old Passport Booklets are MANDATORY to be attached with the Latest Passport.

Visa form needs to be TYPED ONLY as the Embassy will not accept any handwritten form.

VISA Processing time: minimum of 04 to 05 days required