Visa Information

Visa Type : Business Visa Country : IRELAND

Passport: Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.

01 VISA form to be filled online http://www.visas.inis.gov.ie/avats/OnlineHome.aspx

Photographs:  04 Photos (Passport Size, white background with 70 to 80% face coverage).

Covering letter: Addressed to Embassy Of Ireland.

Exchange or Credit Card Copy

Air Tickets: Ticket showing entry and Exit date having departure date after 10 working days.

Fax Invitation along with the docs

Travel Insurance is mandatory

Bank statement: Last 3 months bank statement.

IT Returns: 03 years IT papers.

Health Insurance: As per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. 

NOTE 

BIOMETRIC ENROLMENT AND PERSONAL SUBMISSION MANDATORY FOR ALL APPLICATIONS 

Full passport photocopy need to be submitted along with the case. 
If pax travelling for business/ conference etc for more than 15 days then they have to provide more detailed itinerary with the documents 

02 Sets of all documents required

** Embassy have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa.**

VISA Processing time: Minimum of 10 to 15 days required.