Visa Information

Visa Type : Tourist Visa Country : COLUMBIA

Passport: Valid Passport with at least 3 months validity from the date of travel, along with all old passports.

VISA Form:To be done online by pax, through the websitehttps://tramitesmre.cancilleria.gov.co/tramites/enlinea/solicitarVisa.xhtml)


NOTE:

[For filling up of Online form please scan following documents in PDF format].

Passport copy (1st and Last Page).

Photographs: 01 Photo (3 X 3 cm size, colored with white background) scanned in JPG format.

Covernig Letter: Detailed Covering Letter (addressed to Embassy of Colombia) mentioning why the company wants to send its employee to Columbia.

Hotel Confirmation from Columbia.

Authority letter on stamp paper as per below specifications (*).

Bank Statement: 03 months SUMMARY of Personal Bank Statement

Air Ticket: Return Confirmed Ticket.

NOTE 

INDIAN NATIONALS WILL NOT REQUIRE VISA FOR STAY UP TO 90 DAYS IF THEY COMPLY WITH THE FOLLOWING 2 CONDITIONS. 

Condition-1: If the visit is of short term 

AND 

Condition-2: If any of the following criteria 

They hold Schengen visa or US visa valid for at least six (6) months 
OR

They hold Schengen Visa Type C (<90 days) or Type D (>90 days) 
OR

Hold Resident Permit in any of the Schengen member state 
OR

They hold any type of US Visa except C-1 (Transit Visa) 
OR

They hold Resident Permit of USA (Green card)

Medical Requirements: Yellow Fever Certificate - Mandatory while Travelling.

Visa Processing Time: Cases Referred and take mimimum of 25-30 DAYS