Visa Information

Visa Type : Tourist Visa Country : JORDAN

Passport: Valid Passport with minimum 6 months validity from the date of travel.

02 Forms: To be filled by the applicant

Photographs: 02 Photos (white background)

Covering Letter: Stating exact purpose and duration of stay. Covering letter should be addressed to Embassy of The Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan.

Hotel Confirmation: Hotel reservation Or Proof of accommodation

The Return Confirmed Ticket from any Airlines.

Tour Itinerary: Day-wise Tour Itinerary

Bank Staement:  Latest Original Bank Statementshowing bank transactions for last six months with balance of Minimum 50000/-(PERSONAL)

Exchange or credit card copy (with latest 1 month statement).

Authority Letter in the name of Mr Shankar Singh for submission and Collection of the passport on applicant’s behalf.

NOTE 


Please note that the date of travel needs to be mentioned same on all following documents :- 
- Covering letter 
- Invitation Letter 
- Ticket 
- Hotel Reservation 
- Chamber of Commerce Letter


Please note that the Embassy issues one month validity visa with permitted stay upto 14 days only. 

For multiple entry visas, the validity is 3 months with stay upto 14 days per entry.

VISA Processing time: 2-3 working days