Visa Information

Visa Type : Business Visa Country : EGYPT

Passport: Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.

01 VISA Form: To be filled by the applicant

Photographs: 02 Photo with white background on semi matt finish.

Covering letter

Air Ticket: Return Confirmed Air Ticket.

Exchange or Credit Card Copy.

Invitation Letter - Scanned copy

Bank Statement: Personal last Six months Original Bank Statements with Bank Seal or Till date updated Original Bank Passbook with a minimum balance of Rs 1 Lakh.

NOTE: 

After submitting the visa application at the counter, the Visa Consular personally verifies each visa application. Only after the Visa Consular approves the visa application, the visa fee is deposited. Visa consular may approve the application on same day or next day depending on the visa application.

VISA Processing time: 4-5 working days. After the deposit of Visa fee at the Embassy Counters.