Visa Information

Visa Type : Tourist Visa Country : MALAWI

Passport: Valid passport with at least six months validity from the date of travel.

01 VISA form

Photographs: 01 Photo (white background)

Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, High Commission of Malawi.

Air Tickets: Confirmed Return Ticket

Hotel confirmation: Hotel confirmation of hotel in Malawi only to be faxed directly to embassy and 1 copy to us.

Bank Statement: Last 03 month's Bank Statement.

NOTE: 

Embassy has started to stamp sticker visas on the passport (w.e.f. 24-Aug-2015 and hence raised the fee.

VISA processing time: Minimum 4 to 5 working days.