Visa Information

Visa Type : Tourist Visa Country : CHILE

Passport: Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.

01 VISA Form (To be done online by pax, through the website https://tramites.minrel.gov.cl). Alldocuments also need to be uploaded while making the application online.

Note: 

In case applicant wants us to online his/her Visa Application, an ONLINING CHARGES Per Application shall be charged in addition to our Handling Charges).

Photographs: 04 Photos (white background)

Covering letter (addressed to Embassy Of Chile)

Air Tickets: Return confirm ticket.

Hotel confirmation.

Bank Statement: Last 3 months' bank statement.

IT Returns: Last 02 years IT returns

AUTHORITY LETTER on Rs 50/- Stamp Paper duly Notarized by Notary (Matter of Authority Letter is available in FORM SECTION of our website). The Stamp Paper should also have the photograph of pax duly stamped by Notary and signed by Pax.

NOTE 

  •  Please note that applicant to mention his/her Email ID, Mobile /Direct Landline number and the Educational    Qualifications either on the Covering Letter or at the back side of the Visa Application Form.

  •  The applicant MAY be called for personal interview.
  • VISA processing time: Minmum of 10 to 15 days required.