Visa Information

Visa Type : Tourist Visa Country : DOMINICANREPUBLIC

Passport: Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.

02 VISA Forms

Photographs: 03 Photos ( 2 X 2 white background)

Covernig Letter: Covering Letter in spanish language to The Visa Officer Embassy of Dominican Republic.

Air Tickets: Return Confirmed Ticket.

Hotel Confirmation.

Bank Letter in spanish language (Saving/Salary Account) Certifying - Date of Opening of the account, average balance maintained during the year and date of last deposit.

NOTE 

Before Sending docs to us pax to send email to the Embassy on embadom@dr-embassy-india.com mentioning the purpose of visit with copy of the Invitation attached (if any). The Embassy in turn shall reply the email mentioning the exact requirements, which the applicant is required to procure and send to us.

VISA Processing time: Cases get referred and visa depend upon approval.

NOTE:

*** IF PAX IS HOLDING VALID USA,UK/CANADA/SCHENGEN MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA THAN PAX CAN GET VISA ON ARRIVAL FOR 30 DAYS.***