Visa Information

Visa Type : Tourist Visa Country : PERU

Passport: Valid passport with at least with One Year validity from the date of travel.

Two DGC – 005 forms dully filled or typed by Black ink in BLOCK Letters (With Index Finger impression). Please note that thePhone (Mobile) Number of the applicant is mandatory to be mentioned over the form. Also the visa form needs to be filled in with same pen, because any variation in ink may lead to the rejection of the application.

Photographs: 03 Photos (Only white background, Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with 80% face coverage).

Hotel reservation from Peru

Air Tickets: Return Ticket or reservation from Peru

A photocopy of passport is required at the time of submission

Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of The Republic Of Peru from the company in which the person is employed(In case of retired, housewife, student, minors etc covering note is not required).

Original Latest Personal Bank Statements, a copy of the same can also be submitted but with Bank Seal for 3 months (with minimum balance 3-5 lakhs depending on case to case basis).

IT Returns papers - a Copy attested from Notary.

NOC from the Employer.

In case of Sponsored Trips: Sponsor in Peru or India should present a written affidavit in which he/she states that he/she shall be responsible to bear all costs of boarding and lodging of the applicant or repatriation in case of traveler has acquired illegal status or does not have sufficient funds to return.

Identity and financial proof of the sponsor

Medical Requirements: Original Yellow Fever Certificate is mandatory at the time of return to India (Not required for visa processing however).

VISA processing time: Minimum 05 to 06 working days required.