Visa Information

Visa Type : Tourist Visa Country : ZIMBABWE

Passport: Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.

Tourist Visa Form (filled in with all details)

Photographs: 02 Photos (white background, recent camera click photo)

Copy of any previous Zimbabwe Visa

Invitation letter from host

Proof of accommodation and residence from host

Address Proof: Proof of residential Status in country of origin

Visa Application needs to be done online through website - https://www.evisa.gov.zw 

Most of the Visas get delayed and hence, ISD calls need to be made several times at Zimbabwe Customer Care Number. In case the number of ISD calls is high, we will charge towards the same as well. 

Medical Requirements: Yellow Fever Certificate MANDATORY while travelling.

VISA processing time: Minimum 10 to 15 working days required.

Please Note: Visa gets referred and until approval received from immigration department in harare visa is not given.