Visa Information

Visa Type : Tourist Visa Country : PAPUA

Passport: Valid passport with at least six month validity from the date of travel.

01 VISA Form duly filled and signed by passenger in his own handwriting

Photographs: 02 Photos

Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, High Commission of Papua New Guinea

Air Ticket: Return Confirm Ticket

Hotel confirmation

Bank Statement (last 3 months)

If passenger is employed then NOC required from office.

A Supplementary Health Form(as given in our visa form section) is mandatory to be filled in and signed by the traveller him/herself.

VISA processing Time: Minimum 04 to 05 days after approval is received.