Visa Information

Visa Type : Business Visa Country : TANZANIA

Passport: Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.

02 Forms

Photographs: 02 passport size photograhs are mandatory

Coverning Letter: Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, The High Commission for The United Republic Of Tanzania.

Invitation Letter

Exchange

Air Tickets: Return confirmed air tickets

NOTE: 

Please do not send us the Old passport and Yellow Fever Certificate as the Embassy does not need them for Visa. 

Medical Requirements: Yellow Fever Certificate is required at the time of travel only and not during the visa processing.

VISA Processing time: Minimum 72 hours required