Visa Information

Visa Type : Tourist Visa Country : TRINIDAD

Passport: Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.

02 VISA Forms

Photographs: 02 Photos (Recent passport size color photographs)

Covering letter stating position, salary, duration of employment letter must have company stamp on it

Air Ticket: Return vonfirmed air ticket

Exchange

Invitation Letter stating purpose of visit ,duration of travel and source of funding for trip and expenses withy company stamp on it

Original Bank Statement for last six months with Bank seal

Certified copy of latest tax return

Invitation letter from your tour organizer, friend ,relative contact in Trinidad and Tobago stating the purpose of visit, duration of travel and source of funding for trip and expenses for travel

Authorisation letter

Medical Requirements: Yellow Fever Certificate is required

VISA Processing time: Minimum of 02 to 03 working days required